?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hope to be working with lots of new student-athletes. Below is the Class of 2014

Caps Class of 2014


Michael Farese, soccer, Sayville High School, Sayville, NY; Bayport Soccer Club, will be attending Gettysburg College, in Gettysburg, PA, NCAA D-3, Centennial Conference.

Gabrielle Corrente, soccer, Mount Sinai High School, Mount Sinai, NY, Eastern New York ODP, will be playing at Robert Morris University, PA, NCAA D-1, Northeast Conference.

Joshua Weiss, soccer GK, Saint Anthony’s High School, HBC Soccer Club, will be playing at Siena College, Loudonville, NY, NCAA D-1, MAAC Conference.

Luka Martinovic, soccer, Saint Anthony’s High School, Eastern New York ODP, Regional and USSF Academy, B.W.Gotchee, will be playing at University of Pennsylvania, NCAA D-1, Ivy League.

Ryan Zerkel, soccer GK, Stonewall Jackson High School, Mount Jackson, VA, Winchester United Soccer Club will be playing at Eastern Mennonite University in Harrisonburg, VA, NCAA D-3, Old Dominion Conference.

Eric Fenton, football (kicker), Eastern Alamance High School, Mebane, NC, will be playing at North Carolina Central University in Fayetteville, NC, NCAA D-1, NEAC Conference.

Brendan McGovern, lacrosse, Rocky Point High School, Rocky Point, NY, Team Long Island Club Lax, will be playing at Belmont Abbey College, in Belmont, NC, NCAA D-2, Carolina Conference.

Connor Goonan, lacrosse Goalie, Northport High School, Northport, NY, Team Tiger Club Lax, will be playing at Savannah College of Art and Design, Savannah, GA, NCAA D-3, Sun Conference.

James Serra, soccer, Concordia Lutheran High School, Tomball, TX, Texans Soccer Club, will be playing at State University of New York New Paltz, NCAA D-3, SUNYAC Conference.

Joseph Escamilla, soccer, Saint Anthony’s High School, South Huntington, NY, Eastern New York ODP, Region I, USSF Academy B. W. Gotchee, will be playing at Hobart College, Geneva, NY, NCAA D-3, Liberty Conference.

Stefan Gualano, soccer, Mamaroneck High School, Mamaroneck, NY, Eastern New York ODP, Regional level, USSF B.W. Gotchee Soccer Academy, will be playing for University at Stony Brook, NCAA D-1, America East Conference.


Connor Panzner, basketball, Bayport-Blue Point High School, AAU, will be playing for York College of Pennsylvania, NCAA D-3, MWC Conference.

Charles Deegan, football, Saint Anthony’s High School, South Huntington, NY,  will be playing for the United States Merchant Marine Academy at Kings Point, NY, NCAA D-3, Landmark Conference.

Emily Sears, soccer, (GK), Manhasset High School, Asphalt Green Soccer Club, will be playing at Albright College in Reading, PA, NCAA D-3, MAC Conference.

Jack McKenna, soccer, Southside High School, Rockville Centre, NY, Rockville Centre Soccer Club and Long Island Junior Soccer League PDP, will be playing for Thomas College, Waterville, ME, NCAA D-3, NAC Conference.

Bruce Kopka, football, Eugene Ashley High School, Wilmington, NC, will be playing at State University of New York Maritime College, Throggs Neck, NY, NCAA D-3, Skyline Conference.

Eric Santiago, soccer, Monroe Community College, transfer to Western New England University in MA, NCAA D-3.

Brady McSheffrey, soccer, Syosset High School, Syosset, NY will be attending Fordham University in New York, anticipating a walk on roster spot; NCAA D-I.

Derek Nochisaki, soccer, Hauppauge NY, plays for Score FC, will be attending Clarkson University, NCAA D-3, majoring in engineering.

Oliver Roberts, soccer, Chaminade High School, Mineola, NY, will be playing at MIT, Cambridge, MA, NCAA, D-3, NEWMAC conference.

Oluwatosin Akinfeleye, soccer. Thomas A. Edison High School, Jamaica,  NY, will be playing at State University of New York at Old Westbury, NCAA, D-3, majoring in AUTOCAD.

Tags

Site Meter





Site Meter



Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow